Bitget App
Trade smarter
Buy cryptoMarketsTradeFuturesEarnSquareMore
Lighter Price
Lighter price

Lighter priceLIT

The price of Lighter (LIT) in United States Dollar is -- USD.

In-depth analysis of Lighter's market trends today

Lighter market summary

The current price of Lighter (LIT) is --, with a 24-hour change of --. The current market capitalization is approximately --, and the 24-hour trading volume is $0.00.

Lighter Key Takeaways

According to Bitget real-time chart analysis, the current technical structure for Lighter (LIT) shows that the key market support level is at $2.10, while the primary resistance level is at $2.38. If the Lighter price moves out of this range, it could trigger a new trend.
Overall, the current market is in a Neutral Consolidation phase, with Lighter's price fluctuations primarily concentrated within these key technical zones following a period of profit-taking.

Technical Indicators

RSI: Currently at 51.82, indicating that market momentum is Neutral, with neither bulls nor bears having a distinct advantage at this level.
MACD: The signal is Neutral to slightly Bearish, showing a recent rejection at higher levels with momentum cooling down after a significant rally.
MA: Bearish-Neutral Alignment; the price is currently trading below the 50-day and 200-day Simple Moving Averages (SMA) on certain timeframes, suggesting short-term downward pressure within a broader neutral structure.

Market Drivers

The current Lighter price and market conditions are primarily influenced by the following factors:
Tokenomics Overhaul: The transition to a permanent burn model for repurchased LIT tokens has strengthened the long-term value-accrual thesis.
Profit-Taking Dynamics: Following a significant 90-day rally, the market is experiencing a "cooling off" period as traders lock in gains near resistance levels.
Institutional Narrative: Recent praise for Lighter as a critical Ethereum infrastructure component and its integration with Robinhood Chain continue to support underlying sentiment.

Trading Signals

Based on the current technical structure and market momentum, the following trading strategies are provided for reference:

Potential Buy Zone

• If the Lighter price approaches $2.10 and shows signs of a rebound, it may form a short-term buying opportunity.
• If the Lighter price breaks above $2.38 with significant volume expansion, it could confirm a new upward trend.

Risk Scenario

• If the Lighter price falls below $2.10, the market may enter a deeper short-term correction phase, potentially testing lower support levels.

Buy Strategy

Based on the current market structure, the following reference strategies are suggested:

Conservative Investors

• Wait for the Lighter price to pull back to the $2.10 support level and buy in batches upon confirmation of support.
• Alternatively, wait for a confirmed breakout and retest of the $2.38 resistance level before entering the market.

Trend Investors

• If the Lighter price breaks through $2.38, a new uptrend may be established.
• The next target price for this stage could be around $2.65 to $2.80.

Long-term Investors

• As long as the market remains above the $2.00 level, the medium-to-long-term structure remains constructive, allowing for gradual accumulation.

Trends Summary

Market Insights

From a short-term perspective, Lighter has exhibited a Sideways to Slightly Bearish price structure over the past 7 days, with market sentiment turning Neutral as it consolidates after recent highs.
From a medium-term structural analysis, the Lighter price is currently oscillating between the $2.10 support and $2.38 resistance levels.

Market Outlook

If the Lighter price breaks above $2.38, the next target price could be $2.65.
If the Lighter price falls below $2.10, the next target price could be $1.95.

Market Consensus

Comprehensive analysis from multiple sources suggests a consensus that while Lighter may face short-term volatility or sideways movement, the medium-term trend is expected to remain Neutral-to-Bullish as long as it stays above the critical $2.10 support level.

Now that you understand the market, it's time to start trading. Lighter (LIT) is actively traded on Bitget Exchange, one of the world's largest cryptocurrency platforms with over 120 million registered users. Bitget offers spot trading for LIT/USDT with highly competitive fees, as low as 0% for makers and 0.03% for takers. The platform supports more than 1300 cryptocurrencies including Lighter, maintains a protection fund exceeding $300 million, and provides 24/7 trading with deep liquidity. Bitget consistently ranks among the top exchanges by LIT trading volume.

Sign up for a free Bitget account and start trading now!

Risk disclaimer

The above analysis is based on Bitget's real-time chart data and technical indicators, compiled and reviewed by the Bitget research team. It is for reference only and does not constitute investment advice. Cryptocurrency prices are highly volatile. Please make investment decisions based on your own risk tolerance.

Show more5m ago

Lighter market info

Price performance (24h)
24h
24h low --24h high --
Market ranking:
#75
Market cap:
--
Fully diluted market cap:
--
Volume (24h):
--
Circulating supply:
-- LIT
Max supply:
--
Total supply:
--
Circulation rate:
undefined%
Contracts:
0x232c...f784ee2(Ethereum)
Links:
Buy/sell Lighter now

Live Lighter price today in USD

The live Lighter price today is -- USD, with a current market cap of --. The Lighter price is down by 0.00% in the last 24 hours, and the 24-hour trading volume is $0.00. The LIT/USD (Lighter to USD) conversion rate is updated in real time.
How much is 1 Lighter worth in United States Dollar?
As of now, the Lighter (LIT) price in United States Dollar is valued at -- USD. You can buy 1LIT for -- now, you can buy 0 LIT for $10 now. In the last 24 hours, the highest LIT to USD price is -- USD, and the lowest LIT to USD price is -- USD.
The following information is included:Lighter price prediction, Lighter project introduction, development history, and more. Keep reading to gain a deeper understanding of Lighter.

Lighter price prediction

When is a good time to buy LIT? Should I buy or sell LIT now?

When deciding whether to buy or sell LIT, you must first consider your own trading strategy. The trading activity of long-term traders and short-term traders will also be different. The Bitget LIT technical analysis can provide you with a reference for trading.
According to the LIT 4h technical analysis, the trading signal is Buy.
According to the LIT 1d technical analysis, the trading signal is Neutral.
According to the LIT 1w technical analysis, the trading signal is Buy.

What will the price of LIT be in 2027?

In 2027, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of Lighter(LIT) is expected to reach $0.00; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding Lighter until the end of 2027 will reach +5%. For more details, check out the Lighter price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

What will the price of LIT be in 2030?

In 2030, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of Lighter(LIT) is expected to reach $0.00; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding Lighter until the end of 2030 will reach 21.55%. For more details, check out the Lighter price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

You can trade LIT on Bitget

  • #
  • Pair
  • Type
  • Price
  • 24h volume
  • Action
  • 1
  • LIT/USDT
  • Spot
  • 2.02
  • $963.27K
  • Trade
  • Where is the best place to buy crypto like Lighter (LIT)?

    Trading statisticsBitget
    Spot trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
    Spot trading fee (taker)As low as 0.03% (0.024% with BGB)
    Futures trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
    Futures trading fee (taker)As low as 0.02%
    Max leverage (futures)125x
    Fiat trading fee0%
    Supported crypto assets1,300+
    Copy trading assets600+
    Protection fund value$300M+
    100% Proof of ReservesReserve ratio > 100% (verified by Merkle tree)
    Global users120M+
    Daily trading volume$20B+

    Bitget Insights

    ScalpingX
    ScalpingX
    4d
    $LIT - Mcap 556.38M$ - 24h Sentiment Neutral SC02 M1 - pending Long order. Entry lies within LVN + meets positive simplification with two consecutive previously highly profitable Long orders, the current support zone is around 0.54% wide. The uptrend has lasted 1 hour 29 minutes, with the largest recorded price increase at 2.79%. If price loses this support zone, the trend will likely reverse downward.
    LIT-2.32%
    CryptoPatel
    CryptoPatel
    2026/07/27 15:05
    $LIT Bearish Retest Could Trigger A 35% Drop $LIT has reclaimed its ascending trendline and is now retesting the previous breakdown zone as resistance. This is a key decision area. 🔹 HTF Close > $2.418 → Bearish setup invalidated, opening the door toward $2.75+. 🔹 Rejection Below $2.418 → Bearish continuation remains valid. Short Setup: Entry: $2.20-$2.35 Targets: → $1.74 → $1.51 → $1.31 (0.618 Fib) Stop Loss: HTF close Above $2.42 The current structure is a classic Breakdown → Reclaim → Retest setup. HTF confirmation will determine the next major move. NFA. Always wait for HTF candle confirmation before taking a position.
    LIT-2.32%
    Zarishfatima
    Zarishfatima
    2026/07/27 06:18
    $LIT Market Update $LIT is showing strong bullish momentum, surging +5.38% to trade near $2.2615. Key Highlights: 24h High/Low: $2.2666 / $2.0522 24h Volume: 1.64M LIT ($3.52M USDT) Quick Take: After bouncing from its $2.05 support, $LIT has maintained a clean upward trend on the 15-minute timeframe. Price action is currently pressing against local resistance at $2.2666. A decisive breakout above this level could open the door for further upside expansion, while holding above $2.24 keeps the immediate structure bullish. Are you playing the breakout or waiting for a pullback?
    LIT-2.32%
    SHAIZA
    SHAIZA
    2026/07/26 18:02
    $LIT Rounding Bottom & Bullish Base Building 📈 $LIT wicked down to 1.974 and reacted instantly, pushing back above 2.070. A clean rounded base is forming on the 4H timeframe, with moving averages starting to curve upward under price. 🎯 Targets: 2.210 | 2.350 | 2.410 🛡️ Invalidation: Below 1.960 Sellers failed to push below $2.00. Expecting a steady grind higher as buyer volume returns! $DOGE $RLC
    RLC-5.37%
    LIT-2.32%

    LIT resources

    Lighter rating
    4.4
    100 ratings
    Contracts:
    0x232c...f784ee2(Ethereum)
    Links:

    What can you do with cryptos like Lighter (LIT)?

    Deposit easily and withdraw quicklyBuy to grow, sell to profitTrade spot for arbitrageTrade futures for high risk and high returnEarn passive income with stable interest ratesTransfer assets with your Web3 wallet

    How do I buy crypto?

    Learn how to get your first crypto in minutes.

    1. Create a free Bitget account.

    2. Select a funding method.

    3. Buy your target crypto.

    Buy now!See the tutorial

    How do I sell crypto?

    Learn how to cash out your crypto in minutes.

    1. Create a free Bitget account.

    2. Deposit crypto into your Bitget account.

    3. Exchange your assets for fiat on the P2P market or for USDT on the spot market.

    Sell now!See the tutorial

    What is Lighter and how does Lighter work?

    Lighter is a popular cryptocurrency. As a peer-to-peer decentralized currency, anyone can store, send, and receive Lighter without the need for centralized authority like banks, financial institutions, or other intermediaries.
    See more

    FAQ

    What is the current price of Lighter?

    Lighter’s price changes continuously and should be checked on a live market data page or Bitget Exchange. The displayed price may differ slightly across markets because of liquidity, trading volume, and timing.

    Why is the price of Lighter moving up today?

    An increase may be caused by broader market strength, positive news about the Lighter ecosystem, increased trading activity, new integrations, token listings, or speculative demand. A single cause should not be assumed without checking recent announcements and volume data.

    Why is the price of Lighter falling?

    The decline could result from broader crypto-market weakness, profit-taking, token unlock concerns, low liquidity, negative sentiment, or reduced demand. Large price movements can also be amplified by leveraged trading.

    What is the price prediction for Lighter?

    No price prediction is certain. Lighter’s future value will depend on adoption, network usage, token supply changes, market liquidity, competition, development progress, and overall cryptocurrency sentiment. Scenario-based analysis is more reliable than a fixed target.

    Can Lighter reach a new all-time high?

    It is possible, but not guaranteed. Reaching a new all-time high would likely require sustained demand, growing ecosystem usage, favorable market conditions, sufficient liquidity, and limited selling pressure from token holders.

    Is Lighter a good investment at its current price?

    That depends on your risk tolerance, investment horizon, and assessment of Lighter’s technology, tokenomics, adoption, and valuation. Investors should research independently, avoid relying on short-term hype, and never invest more than they can afford to lose.

    What factors have the biggest effect on Lighter’s price?

    The main factors include supply and demand, circulating supply, token unlocks, trading volume, ecosystem adoption, protocol activity, market sentiment, regulatory developments, and movements in the wider cryptocurrency market.

    How do Lighter token unlocks affect its price?

    Unlocks can increase the available supply and create selling pressure, especially when recipients sell a substantial portion of their tokens. The effect depends on the size and timing of the unlock, market demand, and whether the tokens are used for ecosystem growth.

    Is Lighter highly volatile?

    Like many digital assets, Lighter may experience significant short-term volatility, particularly if it has limited trading history or liquidity. Traders should consider price swings, slippage, and the possibility of rapid losses before entering a position.

    Where can I monitor or trade Lighter?

    You can monitor Lighter’s live price, trading volume, market capitalization, and historical performance through reputable market-data services. If you choose to trade it, verify the supported trading pair, contract address, fees, liquidity, and risks on Bitget Exchange before placing an order.

    What is the current price of Lighter?

    The live price of Lighter is $0 per (LIT/USD) with a current market cap of $0 USD. Lighter's value undergoes frequent fluctuations due to the continuous 24/7 activity in the crypto market. Lighter's current price in real-time and its historical data is available on Bitget.

    What is the 24 hour trading volume of Lighter?

    Over the last 24 hours, the trading volume of Lighter is --.

    What is the all-time high of Lighter?

    The all-time high of Lighter is --. This all-time high is highest price for Lighter since it was launched.

    Can I buy Lighter on Bitget?

    Yes, Lighter is currently available on Bitget’s centralized exchange. For more detailed instructions, check out our helpful How to buy lighter1 guide.

    Can I get a steady income from investing in Lighter?

    Of course, Bitget provides a strategic trading platform, with intelligent trading bots to automate your trades and earn profits.

    Where can I buy Lighter with the lowest fee?

    Bitget offers industry-leading trading fees and depth to ensure profitable investments for traders. You can trade on the Bitget exchange.

    Prices of newly listed coins on Bitget

    Hot promotions

    Where can I buy Lighter (LIT)?

    Buy crypto on the Bitget app
    Sign up within minutes to purchase crypto via credit card or bank transfer.
    Download Bitget APP on Google PlayDownload Bitget APP on AppStore
    Trade on Bitget
    Deposit your cryptocurrencies to Bitget and enjoy high liquidity and low trading fees.

    Video section — quick verification, quick trading

    play cover
    How to complete identity verification on Bitget and protect yourself from fraud
    1. Log in to your Bitget account.
    2. If you're new to Bitget, watch our tutorial on how to create an account.
    3. Hover over your profile icon, click on “Unverified”, and hit “Verify”.
    4. Choose your issuing country or region and ID type, and follow the instructions.
    5. Select “Mobile Verification” or “PC” based on your preference.
    6. Enter your details, submit a copy of your ID, and take a selfie.
    7. Submit your application, and voila, you've completed identity verification!
    Buy Lighter for 1 USD
    A welcome pack worth 6200 USDT for new Bitget users!
    Buy Lighter now
    Cryptocurrency investments, including buying Lighter online via Bitget, are subject to market risk. Bitget provides easy and convenient ways for you to buy Lighter, and we try our best to fully inform our users about each cryptocurrency we offer on the exchange. However, we are not responsible for the results that may arise from your Lighter purchase. This page and any information included are not an endorsement of any particular cryptocurrency. Any price and other information on this page is collected from the public internet and can not be consider as an offer from Bitget.
    share